Thursday, August 11, 2011

Stress

It's been long since I've posted. :-) Ok not really that long, teehee. Anyway, today was the first band practice since the break after Speech Day! (-: Woah, even though we didn't play much (Choreography, Seventy-Six Trombones, Recess Rock, Yellow Bird), my lips were so tired! This shows how out-of-touch I am. XD OOPZ. Haha, but the reed my tutor gave (donated) to me was like super hard! :'( Ok but better than mouldy reed. ^_^

School today was alright, but I'm still in the holiday mood now. :-/ Sigh~~~ It's less than 50 days to End Of Year Exams already! And I think I'm being super paranoid now. Like, whenever people get higher marks than me for tests and all, I'll feel super scared. :-/ I don't like that. Ugh, now even an A1 is not good enough. S T R E S S.

Oh well, the last day for me to truly relax before the mega-mug will be Saturday! After MTDC, I'll be going to Daphne's birthday paaaardaaaay! :-D WOOHOO. It's at some hotel and we're gonna stay overnight! (Y) Super eggcited! Even though most people there are like the 2/1 people who aren't from 1/1, I guess it's always good to make new friends, yeah? :-) FUN. FUN. FUN. FUN.

No comments :

Post a Comment