Friday, November 18, 2011

Let's roll

Went out with Valerie, Daphne and Kelley on Wednesday! Originally, the plan was to go roller-blading but it was quite tiring and I can't roller-blade for nuts so we gave up after awhile. We found this shop/kiosk/whatever that rents go-karts and decided to rent the 2-seater ones for 30minutes and rode around and around. ;-) It was SO FUN. I think ~pedaling~ is the only sport I can own Kelley at AHAHAHA. Besides swimming. *awkward pause*

Anyway rode around and around and around and raced each other. ;-) Me and Val against Kel and Daph. OHOHO yay I think me and Val won. LOL actually it doesn't even matter. Then walked around a shopping centre/mall thingamajig looking for Korean restaurants that serve some jajang-myun thing that Kelley was craving. In the end went back to my place to put down the roller-blades (THEY WERE FREAKING HEAVY like rocks) and went to the row of terrace houses opposite to find Korean food! There's a Korean restaurant there but it wasn't open. Like all other Korean restaurants we visited. Pft. So just ate at some Al-Ameen place or something opposite Bukit Timah Shopping Centre/Beauty World and by the time we were done it rained. -___- Kelley bought pig's intestines and went back, so Val, Daph and I walked back to my place IN THE RAIN and just as we reached the doorstep Daphne's mom called and said she had to go and YUP Val stayed for awhile! :-) We played Wii and then my parents drove her home 'cos she had to carry 3 roller-blades by herself. WII WAS FUN hahah I kept winning. XD But then I have ~experience~

Yup don't rly feel like blogging about it so shall let the pictures tell the story.


373928_301147709902946_1721692885_n.jpg

373928_301147713236279_100000231570366_1201084_1249762258_n.jpg

Some kiddy ride we paid 2 bux for HAHAHA.

373928_301147719902945_100000231570366_1201085_485526491_n.jpg

Acting like the doofuses we are.

380220_318675424814111_100000149682917_1449272_464343437_n.jpg

383750_318675774814076_100000149682917_1449276_687957025_n.jpg

305346_318676004814053_100000149682917_1449278_983236260_n.jpg

Kelley's "artistic" photos.

392135_318676138147373_100000149682917_1449280_1813916688_n.jpg

Kelley. Yup. So Kelley.

380225_318676218147365_100000149682917_1449281_2130181248_n.jpg

381675_318676288147358_100000149682917_1449282_689625288_n.jpg

315752_318676351480685_100000149682917_1449283_638332160_n.jpg

377004_318676534814000_100000149682917_1449285_1138844172_n.jpg

315729_318676808147306_100000149682917_1449289_549259990_n.jpg

312990_318676891480631_100000149682917_1449290_425028242_n.jpg

393528_318677271480593_100000149682917_1449294_1887098877_n.jpg

314574_318677194813934_100000149682917_1449293_964217111_n.jpg

380357_318677374813916_100000149682917_1449295_961430786_n.jpg

390076_318677494813904_100000149682917_1449297_1290318800_n.jpg

374166_318677591480561_100000149682917_1449298_733139441_n.jpg

390537_318677764813877_100000149682917_1449300_198230860_n.jpg

388523_318677971480523_100000149682917_1449302_323936868_n.jpg

I hate my arm fat. :'(

No comments :

Post a Comment